Mr G A Johnson

Headteacher

Mr J Papworth

Assistant Head

Mrs C Jackson

Assistant Head

Mr A Macintyre

Assistant Head


Senior Leadership Team

Mr G A Johnson – Headteacher

Mrs C Jackson – Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral Care and Inclusion)

Mr J Papworth – Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment)

Mr A MacIntyre – Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning)

__________________________________________

Pupil Achievement Leaders (PALs)

Mrs P Procter – Key Stage 2 PAL & Aspect Leader (KS2 Transition and KS2 SATs)

Mr J James – Key Stage 3 PAL

Mr D Martin – Key Stage 3 PAL & Aspect Leader (Pupil Progress Data)

__________________________________________

Teachers

Mrs J Aaron – Head of Art

Ms S Abbas – Head of PSHCE

Mr D Bennett – Head of Geography

Miss E Charlesworth – 2nd in Maths Dept.

Mrs S Charlesworth – Head of DT

Mrs S Crowther – Head of English

Mrs C Davies – Science & Maths

Mrs S Hallas – English & MFL

Ms S Kaye – Head of Music

Mr J James – Head of History

Mr D Martin – Head of Boys PE

Mrs R McKeown – English & RE

Mrs D Johnson – Art

Mr J O’Brien – 2nd in English Dept.

Mr I Parker – RE

Mrs E Price – English

Mrs P Procter – Head of Girls PE

Mr A Sallu – ICT

Mrs G Senior – SENDCo
Ms R Schofield – Additional Needs Co-ordinator

Miss F Seedat – English

Miss J Sharples – Head of Science

Mr D Smith – Head of Mathematics

Mr C Tyson – Maths

Mrs T Waterhouse – Maths

Miss K Winstanley – History & English

__________________________________________

Support Staff

Admin
Mrs C Cane – School Bursar

Mrs K Folan – Finance Officer

Mrs H Josey – Admin/Clerical Officer
Mrs R Barrett – Clerical Officer
Mrs J Walker – Clerical Officer

Education Teaching Assistants (ETA)

Mrs J Clarkson

Mr J Fosbrook

Mrs J Hindle

Mrs S Haigh-Edwards

Ms L Simms-Lingard

Mrs C Smith

Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs J Stratford

Mr A Turner

Technicians

Mrs H Kerr – Learning Resources Co-ordinator

Mrs C Moore – Science Technician

Mrs L Foster – Food Technician / Art/Display Resources Technician

Mr M Townend – Resistant Materials Technology Technician

Senior Caretaker

Mr A Carver

School Sports Co-Ordinator

Mr S Killock

Kitchen

Mrs C Breeze – Catering Manager

Mrs J Stringer – Senior Cook

Mrs V Bray – Catering Officer

Mrs C Davidson – Catering Officer

Mrs A Spivey – Catering Officer

Ms V Ahwazi – Catering Officer

Mrs S Woodhouse – Catering Officer

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs S Dundon – Acting Senior

Mrs B Pankhurst

Mrs K Lockwood

Mrs P Leatherbarrow

Miss G Dyson

Mrs M Javin Mrs C Dent

Mrs A Wadsworth