Staff

 

jp GJ CJ

Mr J Papworth

Assistant Head

Mr G A Johnson

Headteacher

Mrs C Jackson

Assistant Head


Senior Leadership Teamofsted_staff

Mr G A Johnson – Headteacher

Mr J Papworth – Assistant Headteacher (Curriculum and Assessment)

Mrs C Jackson – Assistant Headteacher (Pastoral Care and Inclusion)

__________________________________________

Pupil Achievement Leaders (PALs)

Mrs P Procter – Key Stage 2 PAL & Aspect Leader (KS2 Transition and KS2 SATs)

Mr J James – Key Stage 3 PAL 

Mr D Martin – Key Stage 3 PAL & Aspect Leader (Pupil Progress Data)

__________________________________________

Teachers

Mrs J Aaron – Head of Art

Ms S Abbas – Head of PSHCE 

Mr D Bennett – Head of Geography

Miss S Burns – SENCo

Miss E Charlesworth – Maths

Mrs S Charlesworth – Head of  DT

Mrs S Crowther – Head of English 

Mrs S Hallas – English & MFL

Mrs J Hughes – SSCO

Ms S Kaye – Head of Music

Mr J James – Head of History

Mr D Martin – Head of Boys PE

Mrs R McKeown – English & R

Mr J O’Brien – 2nd in English Dept.

Mrs E Price – English

Mrs P Procter – Head of Girls PE

Mr A Sallu – Head of ICT

Miss F Seedat – English

Miss J Sharples – Head of Science

Mrs S Sheridan – Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr D Smith – Head of Mathematics

Mrs S Tedder – English

Mrs R Thurstans – English & Intervention

Mr C Tyson – Maths & PE

__________________________________________

Support Staff

Admin
Mrs L Robinson – School Bursar

Mrs S Jennings – Admin/Finance Officer

Mrs H Josey – Admin/Clerical Officer
Mrs A Law – Administrative Officer
Mrs R Barrett – Clerical Officer


Education Teaching Assistants (ETA)

Mrs S Tedder – Senior ETA

Mrs J Clarkson

Mr J Fosbrook

Mrs J Fosbrook

Mrs J Gledhill

Mrs J Hindle

Mrs S Haigh-Edwards

Mr S Killock

Ms L Simms-Lingard

Mrs J Stratford

Mr A Turner

 

Technicians

Mrs A Jewitt – Learning Resources Co-ordinator

Mrs C Moore – Science Technician

Mrs R Barrett – Art/Display Resources Technician

Mr M Townend – Resistant Materials Technology Technician


Caretaker

Mr D Thewlis


Kitchen

Mrs C Breeze – Head Cook

Mrs J Stringer – Deputy Cook

Mrs V Bray

Mrs C Davidson

Mrs A Spivey

Mrs L Stevens

Mrs S Woodhouse


Lunchtime Supervisors

Miss K Wilkinson – Acting Senior

Mrs S Dundon

Mrs H Kerr

Mrs P Leatherbarrow

Mrs K Lockwood

Mrs B Pankhurst

Miss L Parfitt

Mrs A Wadsworth

PACElogo ceopreportbtn